Estimated value
£524,472
Median £3,362/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £420,000£512,500
Estimated value: £524,472Last sold (Dec 2006): £200,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 WOLVERLEY ROAD B92 9HN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 173 | £2,688 | C | 87% |
9 HIGHCROFT CLOSE B92 9EU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 110 | £3,682 | D | 87% |
21 LEAFIELD ROAD B92 8NY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 137 | £3,358 | D | 85% |
101 RANGOON ROAD B92 9DF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 116 | £3,362 | D | 85% |
116 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD B92 8RD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £512,500 | 148 | £3,463 | C | 82% |
34 GOODWAY ROAD B92 9DH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 123 | £2,520 | E | 82% |
61 TANHOUSE FARM ROAD B92 9HA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 115 | £3,261 | C | 82% |
197 CASTLE LANE B92 8SW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 134 | £3,134 | C | 81% |
135 BRADBURY ROAD B92 8AL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £488,000 | 137 | £3,562 | D | 81% |