HouseValuation
Home·B92·Valuation

3, HIGHCROFT CLOSE, B92 9EU

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£279,741

Median £3,633/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £273,000£328,000
Estimated value: £279,741Last sold (Jan 2021): £250,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near B92 9EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 WALFORD DRIVE
B92 9DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00068£4,559D88%
19 GOODWAY ROAD
B92 9DH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00069£3,623E86%
31 ARLESCOTE ROAD
B92 9HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£272,50075£3,633D86%
57 WELLSFORD AVENUE
B92 8HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00071£3,521E85%
25 ROCK GROVE
B92 7LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,50077£2,890D83%
54 ARLESCOTE ROAD
B92 9HX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,37574£3,451D82%
14 ROCK ROAD
B92 7LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,00078£3,949D82%
103 HARVARD ROAD
B92 8EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00070£3,900D82%
19 GLENSIDE AVENUE
B92 8JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£328,00087£3,770D82%
9 MERIDEN RISE
B92 9BS · Semi-detached
May 2025£285,50080£3,569E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address