HouseValuation
Home·B92·Valuation

4, VENTNOR ROAD, B92 9BU

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£351,900

Median £3,825/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £360,000£395,000
Estimated value: £351,900Last sold (Jun 2022): £355,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B92 9BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 VENTNOR ROAD
B92 9BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£332,00095£3,495D94%
8 MOUNTJOY CRESCENT
B92 9AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£353,00091£3,879D90%
85 FALLOWFIELD ROAD
B92 9HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00091£4,121D89%
20 QUINTON CLOSE
B92 9BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000101£3,663D88%
64 TANHOUSE FARM ROAD
B92 9EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00090£4,389D88%
34 VENTNOR ROAD
B92 9BT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,000101£3,416D86%
36 VENTNOR ROAD
B92 9BT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00097£2,990D86%
41 SPRINGFIELD CRESCENT
B92 9AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£382,500100£3,825C86%
23 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD
B92 8RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00096£3,750D86%
32 WALFORD DRIVE
B92 9DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00068£4,559D85%

Dig deeper into this address