HouseValuation
Home·B92·Valuation

78, SPRINGFIELD CRESCENT, B92 9AE

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£308,100

Median £3,900/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £308,000£395,000
Estimated value: £308,100Last sold (Jul 2019): £290,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near B92 9AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 WALFORD DRIVE
B92 9DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00068£4,559D91%
37 SPRINGFIELD CRESCENT
B92 9AE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,00075£4,000D89%
31 ARLESCOTE ROAD
B92 9HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£272,50075£3,633D89%
64 TANHOUSE FARM ROAD
B92 9EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00090£4,389D88%
25 ROCK GROVE
B92 7LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,50077£2,890D86%
41 SPRINGFIELD CRESCENT
B92 9AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£382,500100£3,825C86%
54 ARLESCOTE ROAD
B92 9HX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,37574£3,451D85%
14 ROCK ROAD
B92 7LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,00078£3,949D85%
103 HARVARD ROAD
B92 8EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00070£3,900D85%
19 GLENSIDE AVENUE
B92 8JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£328,00087£3,770D85%

Dig deeper into this address