HouseValuation
Home·B92·Valuation

52, SPRINGFIELD CRESCENT, B92 9AE

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£321,300

Median £3,825/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £353,000£395,000
Estimated value: £321,300Last sold (Dec 2001): £95,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B92 9AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MOUNTJOY CRESCENT
B92 9AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£353,00091£3,879D90%
85 FALLOWFIELD ROAD
B92 9HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00091£4,121D89%
37 SPRINGFIELD CRESCENT
B92 9AE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,00075£4,000D89%
31 ARLESCOTE ROAD
B92 9HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£272,50075£3,633D89%
14 VENTNOR ROAD
B92 9BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£332,00095£3,495D88%
64 TANHOUSE FARM ROAD
B92 9EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00090£4,389D88%
25 ROCK GROVE
B92 7LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,50077£2,890D86%
41 SPRINGFIELD CRESCENT
B92 9AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£382,500100£3,825C86%
23 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD
B92 8RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00096£3,750D86%
54 ARLESCOTE ROAD
B92 9HX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,37574£3,451D85%

Dig deeper into this address