HouseValuation
Home·B92·Valuation

23, KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD, B92 8RF

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£367,392

Median £3,827/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £362,000£475,000
Estimated value: £367,392Last sold (Mar 2026): £360,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B92 8RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 GREYFORT CRESCENT
B92 8DW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000109£3,532D91%
34 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD
B92 8RF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,00098£3,827D91%
19 GLENSIDE AVENUE
B92 8JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£328,00087£3,770D90%
28 GREYFORT CRESCENT
B92 8DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00082£4,207D90%
63 HIGHWOOD AVENUE
B92 8QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£362,00087£4,161D89%
26 GREYFORT CRESCENT
B92 8DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,000105£3,381D89%
63 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD
B92 8RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,00097£3,474D89%
21 WESTBOURNE ROAD
B92 8AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000106£4,481D89%
46E BRACKLEYS WAY
B92 8QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00096£2,760C88%
21 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD
B92 8RF · Semi-detached
May 2025£427,500101£4,233D88%