HouseValuation
Home·B92·Valuation

38, ULLERIES ROAD, B92 8EF

Terraced·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£369,460

Median £3,770/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £362,000£2,261,000
Estimated value: £369,460Last sold (Feb 2025): £340,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near B92 8EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 ULLERIES ROAD
B92 8EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£366,25093£3,938D88%
4 GREYFORT CRESCENT
B92 8DW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000109£3,532D85%
47 DENE COURT ROAD
B92 8DG · Terraced
Sept 2025£327,50089£3,680D85%
23 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD
B92 8RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00096£3,750D84%
78 FENTHAM ROAD
B92 0AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£315,00090£3,500D84%
19 GLENSIDE AVENUE
B92 8JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£328,00087£3,770D84%
5 BERWOOD GROVE
B92 8SA · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00072£3,542D83%
63 HIGHWOOD AVENUE
B92 8QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£362,00087£4,161D83%
192 ULVERLEY GREEN ROAD
B92 8AD · Terraced
Jul 2025£392,50088£4,460D83%
14 MOORDOWN AVENUE
B92 8QR · Terraced
Jul 2025£2,261,00085£26,600D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address