HouseValuation
Home·B92·Valuation

62, ULVERLEY GREEN ROAD, B92 8BL

Semi-detached·115·EPC E
Estimated value
£388,815

Median £3,381/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £375,000£475,000
Estimated value: £388,815Last sold (Apr 2021): £420,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B92 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 GREYFORT CRESCENT
B92 8DW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000109£3,532D88%
34 GOODWAY ROAD
B92 9DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000123£2,520E86%
26 GREYFORT CRESCENT
B92 8DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,000105£3,381D86%
21 WESTBOURNE ROAD
B92 8AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000106£4,481D86%
1 GLENSIDE AVENUE
B92 8JA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,000101£3,713E85%
25 HANSON GROVE
B92 7QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000105£3,000E84%
79 KIMBERLEY ROAD
B92 8PX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000110£3,500D83%
83 BROOKVALE ROAD
B92 7JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000111£2,703D83%
101 RANGOON ROAD
B92 9DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000116£3,362D83%
3 CAMPDEN GREEN
B92 8HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000108£2,963C83%

Dig deeper into this address