HouseValuation
Home·B92·Valuation

63, LYNDON ROAD, B92 7RF

Semi-detached·155·EPC E
Estimated value
£453,375

Median £2,925/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £430,000£512,500
Estimated value: £453,375Last sold (Sept 2016): £320,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near B92 7RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 KINETON GREEN ROAD
B92 7EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000132£1,856D85%
83 BROOKVALE ROAD
B92 7JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000111£2,703D82%
21 LEAFIELD ROAD
B92 8NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,000137£3,358D82%
232 WARWICK ROAD
B92 7AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,000115£3,000D81%
67 LYNDON ROAD
B92 7RF · Terraced
Aug 2025£430,000147£2,925D81%
34 GOODWAY ROAD
B92 9DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000123£2,520E80%
85 WELLS GREEN ROAD
B92 7PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000133£3,158C80%
116 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD
B92 8RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£512,500148£3,463C79%
18 WOLVERLEY ROAD
B92 9HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000173£2,688C79%
104 KINETON GREEN ROAD
B92 7EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000179£2,793F79%

Dig deeper into this address