HouseValuation
Home·B92·Valuation

53, LYNDON ROAD, B92 7RF

Terraced·169·EPC D
Estimated value
£525,759

Median £3,111/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £500,000£700,000
Estimated value: £525,759Last sold (Jan 2014): £328,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near B92 7RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 LYNDON ROAD
B92 7RF · Terraced
Aug 2025£430,000147£2,925D90%
THE SHRUBLANDS (4) HOB LANE
B92 0JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£700,000169£4,142D85%
54 WELLS GREEN ROAD
B92 7PG · Terraced
Dec 2025£550,000164£3,354C85%
87 RICHMOND ROAD
B92 7RR · Terraced
Jul 2025£515,000151£3,411D83%
10 COVERDALE ROAD
B92 7NX · Terraced
Oct 2025£420,000146£2,877C83%
20 KESWICK ROAD
B92 7PH · Terraced
Oct 2025£420,000135£3,111D80%
57 RICHMOND ROAD
B92 7RR · Terraced
Mar 2025£342,000151£2,265E78%
116 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD
B92 8RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£512,500148£3,463C76%
18 WOLVERLEY ROAD
B92 9HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000173£2,688C76%
104 KINETON GREEN ROAD
B92 7EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000179£2,793F76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address