HouseValuation
Home·B92·Valuation

4, BROOK LANE, B92 7EJ

Detached·119·EPC E
Estimated value
£422,807

Median £3,553/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £372,500£670,000
Estimated value: £422,807Last sold (Dec 2015): £290,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near B92 7EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 KESWICK ROAD
B92 7PJ · Detached
Dec 2025£405,000114£3,553D85%
25 HANSON GROVE
B92 7QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000105£3,000E83%
83 BROOKVALE ROAD
B92 7JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000111£2,703D82%
232 WARWICK ROAD
B92 7AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,000115£3,000D81%
HAUGHMOND BARSTON LANE
B92 0JZ · Detached
Oct 2025£670,000134£5,000E81%
9 WOODSHIRES ROAD
B92 7DN · Detached
Jul 2025£470,000113£4,159D80%
34 GOODWAY ROAD
B92 9DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000123£2,520E80%
15 MEADOW GROVE
B92 7JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000104£3,462D80%
6 LAMMAS CLOSE
B92 8PA · Detached
Feb 2026£372,50084£4,435E79%
48 SWANSWELL ROAD
B92 7ET · Detached
Aug 2025£470,000127£3,701C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address