HouseValuation
Home·B92·Valuation

36, WOODSHIRES ROAD, B92 7DN

Semi-detached·146·EPC C
Estimated value
£489,684

Median £3,354/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £460,000£550,000
Estimated value: £489,684Last sold (Sept 2020): £440,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near B92 7DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
267 WARWICK ROAD
B92 7AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£545,000129£4,225C90%
213 LYNDON ROAD
B92 7QJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,000125£3,760C86%
85 WELLS GREEN ROAD
B92 7PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000133£3,158C86%
116 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD
B92 8RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£512,500148£3,463C85%
264 LYNDON ROAD
B92 7QW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,000144£2,778C85%
24 KINETON GREEN ROAD
B92 7EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000132£1,856D85%
197 CASTLE LANE
B92 8SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,000134£3,134C84%
83 BROOKVALE ROAD
B92 7JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000111£2,703D82%
21 LEAFIELD ROAD
B92 8NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,000137£3,358D82%
54 WELLS GREEN ROAD
B92 7PG · Terraced
Dec 2025£550,000164£3,354C82%

Dig deeper into this address