HouseValuation
Home·B92·Valuation

81, ST BERNARDS ROAD, B92 7DF

Detached·194·EPC D
Estimated value
£775,224

Median £3,996/m² in your area × 194 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£553,000Median £810,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £775,224Last sold (Mar 2014): £600,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near B92 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 KINETON GREEN ROAD
B92 7DY · Detached
Feb 2026£835,000244£3,422D84%
22 MERIDEN ROAD
B92 0BT · Detached
Jan 2026£810,000186£4,355C81%
2A WOLVERLEY ROAD
B92 9HN · Detached
Dec 2025£560,000171£3,275C80%
45 THE CRESCENT
B92 0BN · Detached
Nov 2025£1,200,000212£5,660E79%
233 ULVERLEY GREEN ROAD
B92 8AD · Detached
Feb 2026£553,000160£3,456D79%
22 OLD STATION ROAD
B92 0EY · Detached
Jul 2025£805,000169£4,763D79%
103 KINETON GREEN ROAD
B92 7DT · Detached
Mar 2026£1,135,000284£3,996D79%
7 NICHOLS CLOSE
B92 0PX · Detached
Jun 2025£610,000174£3,506D78%
19 KENDRICK CLOSE
B92 0QD · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000177£3,390C77%
TEMPLEVIEW BANNER LANE
B92 0JY · Detached
Aug 2025£908,000180£5,044E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address