HouseValuation
Home·B92·Valuation

77, HIGH STREET, B92 0AE

Semi-detached·81·EPC G
Estimated value
£315,900

Median £3,900/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £308,000£404,500
Estimated value: £315,900Last sold (Jun 2016): £256,000

A
Now: 17/100 (G)Potential: 61/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 17/100 to 61/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near B92 0AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MOON BEAM COTTAGE, 3 FRIDAY LANE
B92 0HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00088£3,977F82%
17 LANSDALE AVENUE
B92 0PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£404,50077£5,253C82%
58 MAYWELL DRIVE
B92 0PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00077£4,545C80%
57 WELLSFORD AVENUE
B92 8HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00071£3,521E79%
4 FRIDAY LANE
B92 0HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£200,00071£2,817F78%
3 FRIDAY LANE
B92 0HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£225,00088£2,557F78%
25 ROCK GROVE
B92 7LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,50077£2,890D77%
2 BADDESLEY ROAD
B92 7LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00084£3,810C76%
14 ROCK ROAD
B92 7LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,00078£3,949D76%
103 HARVARD ROAD
B92 8EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00070£3,900D76%

Dig deeper into this address