HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

5, LADBROOK ROAD, B91 3RN

Semi-detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£534,699

Median £4,419/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£281,000Median £530,000£750,000
Estimated value: £534,699Last sold (Mar 2025): £484,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near B91 3RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 LADBROOK ROAD
B91 3RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000124£4,435D94%
236 WIDNEY LANE
B91 3JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£281,000135£2,081D88%
93 HENLEY CRESCENT
B91 2JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000114£4,167C85%
8 WITHERFORD CROFT
B91 1TU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000127£4,449C85%
27 CHELTONDALE ROAD
B91 1EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000129£4,419C85%
10 NORTHWICK CRESCENT
B91 3TU · Detached
Mar 2026£750,000135£5,556C85%
1 MALTHOUSE MEADOW
B91 3DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,000140£3,786C84%
15 BEECHWOOD PARK ROAD
B91 1ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000111£4,144C84%
51 HERMITAGE ROAD
B91 2LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000118£3,220D83%
2 MARSHAM COURT ROAD
B91 2ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,000109£4,862C83%

Dig deeper into this address