HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

2, MAYBRIDGE DRIVE, B91 3NE

Detached·205·EPC D
Estimated value
£891,955

Median £4,351/m² in your area × 205 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£715,000Median £851,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £891,955Last sold (Nov 2014): £530,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B91 3NE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 WILFORD GROVE
B91 3FP · Detached
Feb 2026£800,000178£4,494D90%
26 WITLEY AVENUE
B91 3JD · Detached
Mar 2026£905,000208£4,351C88%
18 LINTON AVENUE
B91 3NN · Detached
Oct 2025£980,000191£5,131D86%
59 CHURCH HILL ROAD
B91 3JA · Detached
Dec 2025£777,500187£4,158C85%
15 BRUETON AVENUE
B91 3EN · Detached
Dec 2025£1,050,000175£6,000E85%
72 CHURCH HILL ROAD
B91 3JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£835,000208£4,014D84%
280 WHITEFIELDS ROAD
B91 3PA · Detached
Feb 2026£890,000173£5,145D84%
7 DANFORD LANE
B91 1QA · Detached
Dec 2025£715,000225£3,178D83%
18 DORCHESTER ROAD
B91 1LW · Detached
Nov 2025£851,000196£4,342D82%
491 WARWICK ROAD
B91 1AN · Detached
Feb 2026£750,000225£3,333E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address