Estimated value
£1,169,568
Median £4,464/m² in your area × 262 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£715,000Median £905,000£1,600,000
Estimated value: £1,169,568Last sold (Jun 2021): £995,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near B91 3FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1161 WARWICK ROAD B91 3HQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,339,105 | 300 | £4,464 | C | 85% |
26 WITLEY AVENUE B91 3JD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £905,000 | 208 | £4,351 | C | 85% |
59 CHURCH HILL ROAD B91 3JA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £777,500 | 187 | £4,158 | C | 82% |
942 WARWICK ROAD B91 3HW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,535,000 | 285 | £5,386 | D | 82% |
30 BLYTHE WAY B91 3EY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,600,000 | 274 | £5,839 | D | 81% |
24 HEATON ROAD B91 2DX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £745,000 | 223 | £3,341 | C | 80% |
7 DANFORD LANE B91 1QA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £715,000 | 225 | £3,178 | D | 80% |
491 WARWICK ROAD B91 1AN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £750,000 | 225 | £3,333 | E | 79% |
10 NORTHWICK CRESCENT B91 3TU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £750,000 | 135 | £5,556 | C | 79% |