HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

42, SAMBOURN CLOSE, B91 2SA

Semi-detached·113·EPC E
Estimated value
£501,155

Median £4,435/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£309,080Median £530,000£660,000
Estimated value: £501,155Last sold (Nov 1996): £40,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near B91 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 HERMITAGE ROAD
B91 2LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000118£3,220D88%
8 THORNBY AVENUE
B91 2BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£625,000118£5,297D84%
93 HENLEY CRESCENT
B91 2JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000114£4,167C84%
5 MARSH LANE
B91 2PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£645,000125£5,160D83%
22 OAKFIELDS WAY
B91 2TR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000103£4,078D83%
34 LADBROOK ROAD
B91 3RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000124£4,435D83%
26 ROWLANDS CRESCENT
B91 2JF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£309,080123£2,513E83%
33 WELLINGTON GROVE
B91 1EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000114£4,386D82%
2 MARSHAM COURT ROAD
B91 2ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,000109£4,862C82%
8 MANOR ROAD
B91 2BH · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000119£5,546D81%

Dig deeper into this address