HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

22, SAMBOURN CLOSE, B91 2SA

Detached·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£495,972

Median £5,391/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £469,000£660,000
Estimated value: £495,972Last sold (Jun 2022): £450,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near B91 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 THORNGROVE AVENUE
B91 3XJ · Detached
Feb 2026£469,00087£5,391D82%
321 ROWOOD DRIVE
B91 2JJ · Detached
Sept 2025£485,00083£5,843D82%
321 ROWOOD DRIVE
B91 2JJ · Detached
Sept 2025£485,00083£5,843D82%
8 MANOR ROAD
B91 2BH · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000119£5,546D81%
62 WHERRETTS WELL LANE
B91 2SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00097£3,608C81%
20 WHERRETTS WELL LANE
B91 2SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00085£4,412C81%
31 BROOMFIELDS CLOSE
B91 2AP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,000101£3,960C81%
4 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE
B91 1QE · Detached
Jan 2026£573,00087£6,586D81%
60 REDLANDS ROAD
B91 2LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,000101£3,267C80%
230 LODE LANE
B91 2HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00081£3,457D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address