HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

4, CHATTOCK AVENUE, B91 2QX

Detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£538,586

Median £5,081/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £625,000£692,500
Estimated value: £538,586Last sold (Jul 2015): £420,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near B91 2QX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MANOR ROAD
B91 2BH · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000119£5,546D90%
12 CHATTOCK AVENUE
B91 2QX · Detached
Feb 2026£630,000124£5,081D90%
19 CHATTOCK AVENUE
B91 2QX · Detached
Jul 2025£595,000109£5,459C86%
51 HERMITAGE ROAD
B91 2LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000118£3,220D85%
87 DOVE HOUSE LANE
B91 2EQ · Detached
Feb 2026£692,500131£5,286D84%
48 FERNDOWN ROAD
B91 2BA · Detached
Jan 2026£630,000133£4,737D83%
6 BERKSWELL CLOSE
B91 2EH · Detached
Jul 2025£475,000119£3,992D83%
37 FRAMEFIELD DRIVE
B91 2SR · Detached
Jul 2025£455,000109£4,174D83%
8 THORNBY AVENUE
B91 2BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£625,000118£5,297D81%
93 HENLEY CRESCENT
B91 2JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000114£4,167C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address