HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

36, MARSH LANE, B91 2PF

Detached·191·EPC C
Estimated value
£698,869

Median £3,659/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£562,000Median £750,000£905,000
Estimated value: £698,869Last sold (Oct 2015): £715,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near B91 2PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
235 HAMPTON LANE
B91 2TD · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000205£3,659C89%
3 GILLOTT CLOSE
B91 2QY · Detached
Nov 2025£870,000175£4,971C87%
26 WITLEY AVENUE
B91 3JD · Detached
Mar 2026£905,000208£4,351C86%
43 SANDHILLS CRESCENT
B91 3UE · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000171£3,363C85%
2 APPLETREE CLOSE
B91 2TQ · Detached
Aug 2025£775,000212£3,656C84%
14 BEAUCHAMP ROAD
B91 2BX · Detached
Jul 2025£605,000166£3,645C84%
3 MIRFIELD ROAD
B91 1JH · Detached
Jan 2026£562,000168£3,345C84%
118 BURYFIELD ROAD
B91 2DP · Detached
Feb 2026£570,000158£3,608C84%
18 LINKS DRIVE
B91 2DL · Detached
Jul 2025£755,000180£4,194C83%
26 NASEBY ROAD
B91 2DR · Detached
Oct 2025£720,000184£3,913D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address