HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

4, ROWLANDS CRESCENT, B91 2JF

Semi-detached·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£535,196

Median £3,994/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£281,000Median £550,000£645,000
Estimated value: £535,196Last sold (Sept 2024): £452,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B91 2JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 HERMITAGE ROAD
B91 2LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000118£3,220D91%
33 LUGTROUT LANE
B91 2SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000146£2,740D90%
8 THORNBY AVENUE
B91 2BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£625,000118£5,297D87%
93 HENLEY CRESCENT
B91 2JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000114£4,167C87%
5 MARSH LANE
B91 2PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£645,000125£5,160D86%
34 LADBROOK ROAD
B91 3RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000124£4,435D86%
26 ROWLANDS CRESCENT
B91 2JF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£309,080123£2,513E86%
40 LINKS DRIVE
B91 2DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,000154£3,994D86%
236 WIDNEY LANE
B91 3JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£281,000135£2,081D86%
42 RECTORY GARDENS
B91 3RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£605,000153£3,954D85%

Dig deeper into this address