Estimated value
£545,652
Median £3,954/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£281,000Median £550,000£645,000
Estimated value: £545,652Last sold (Dec 2022): £625,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near B91 2EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 HERMITAGE ROAD B91 2LL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 118 | £3,220 | D | 88% |
33 LUGTROUT LANE B91 2SB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 146 | £2,740 | D | 87% |
169 DOVE HOUSE LANE B91 2ER · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £515,000 | 132 | £3,902 | E | 86% |
8 THORNBY AVENUE B91 2BJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 118 | £5,297 | D | 84% |
5 MARSH LANE B91 2PG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £645,000 | 125 | £5,160 | D | 83% |
34 LADBROOK ROAD B91 3RN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 124 | £4,435 | D | 83% |
40 LINKS DRIVE B91 2DL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £615,000 | 154 | £3,994 | D | 83% |
26 ROWLANDS CRESCENT B91 2JF · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £309,080 | 123 | £2,513 | E | 83% |