HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

29, MARSHAM COURT ROAD, B91 2ET

Terraced·100·EPC F
Estimated value
£407,800

Median £4,078/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£186,000Median £377,500£530,000
Estimated value: £407,800Last sold (Dec 2012): £268,000

A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 52 points.

Sales near B91 2ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 MARSHAM COURT ROAD
B91 2ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,000109£4,862C79%
29 WHERRETTS WELL LANE
B91 2SD · Terraced
Mar 2026£380,00082£4,634D79%
31 ASHBROOK CRESCENT
B91 3TD · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,00081£4,630E76%
27 BUSHELL DRIVE
B91 2QU · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,000 - - - 76%
216 WHARF LANE
B91 2UN · Terraced
Aug 2025£186,000106£1,755C75%
93 HENLEY CRESCENT
B91 2JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000114£4,167C75%
20 ORCHARD AVENUE
B91 2LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00085£3,882D75%
99 HENLEY CRESCENT
B91 2JH · Terraced
Mar 2025£377,500105£3,595D74%
25 MIDDLEWOOD CLOSE
B91 2TZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£360,000100£3,600C74%
22 OAKFIELDS WAY
B91 2TR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000103£4,078D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address