HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

76, DOVE HOUSE LANE, B91 2EG

Detached·322·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,461,880

Median £4,540/m² in your area × 322 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£720,000Median £1,339,105£1,700,000
Estimated value: £1,461,880Last sold (Jun 2021): £905,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B91 2EG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 MARSH LANE
B91 2PE · Detached
Jul 2025£1,225,000279£4,391D84%
61 ALDERBROOK ROAD
B91 1NR · Detached
Jan 2026£1,430,000315£4,540C81%
942 WARWICK ROAD
B91 3HW · Detached
Sept 2025£1,535,000285£5,386D80%
30 BLYTHE WAY
B91 3EY · Detached
Aug 2025£1,600,000274£5,839D79%
1161 WARWICK ROAD
B91 3HQ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,339,105300£4,464C77%
463 STREETSBROOK ROAD
B91 1LA · Detached
Aug 2025£1,222,500330£3,705C76%
594 WARWICK ROAD
B91 1AD · Detached
Nov 2025£1,700,000316£5,380F76%
26 NASEBY ROAD
B91 2DR · Detached
Oct 2025£720,000184£3,913D74%
87 HAMPTON LANE
B91 2QD · Detached
Jan 2026£920,000167£5,509E74%
36 THORNBY AVENUE
B91 2BJ · Detached
Jul 2025£1,050,000241£4,357C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address