HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

39, BURYFIELD ROAD, B91 2DG

Detached·136·EPC E
Estimated value
£691,016

Median £5,081/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £660,000£920,000
Estimated value: £691,016Last sold (Feb 2023): £570,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near B91 2DG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 BURYFIELD ROAD
B91 2DG · Detached
Mar 2026£620,000148£4,189D94%
8 MANOR ROAD
B91 2BH · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000119£5,546D87%
12 CHATTOCK AVENUE
B91 2QX · Detached
Feb 2026£630,000124£5,081D87%
87 DOVE HOUSE LANE
B91 2EQ · Detached
Feb 2026£692,500131£5,286D87%
48 FERNDOWN ROAD
B91 2BA · Detached
Jan 2026£630,000133£4,737D86%
27 SEVEN STAR ROAD
B91 2BZ · Detached
Dec 2025£640,000155£4,129D85%
114 BURYFIELD ROAD
B91 2DP · Detached
Nov 2025£620,000137£4,526D84%
93 BURYFIELD ROAD
B91 2DQ · Detached
Nov 2025£675,000153£4,412D84%
9 HAINFIELD DRIVE
B91 2PL · Detached
Jan 2026£770,000132£5,833C83%
87 HAMPTON LANE
B91 2QD · Detached
Jan 2026£920,000167£5,509E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address