HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

21, BEAUCHAMP ROAD, B91 2BX

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£454,203

Median £4,167/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £475,000£645,000
Estimated value: £454,203Last sold (Oct 1998): £148,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B91 2BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 HERMITAGE ROAD
B91 2LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000118£3,220D91%
8 THORNBY AVENUE
B91 2BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£625,000118£5,297D87%
93 HENLEY CRESCENT
B91 2JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000114£4,167C87%
5 MARSH LANE
B91 2PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£645,000125£5,160D86%
22 OAKFIELDS WAY
B91 2TR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000103£4,078D86%
41 DAMSON LANE
B91 2RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£304,00096£3,167D86%
14 GLEBE ROAD
B91 2LX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00093£3,011D86%
34 LADBROOK ROAD
B91 3RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000124£4,435D86%
33 MUSWELL CLOSE
B91 2QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00096£3,542D86%
33 WELLINGTON GROVE
B91 1EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000114£4,386D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address