Estimated value
£670,240
Median £4,189/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£562,000Median £620,000£870,000
Estimated value: £670,240Last sold (Dec 2007): £355,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near B91 2AX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 BURYFIELD ROAD B91 2DP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 158 | £3,608 | C | 90% |
57 BURYFIELD ROAD B91 2DG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £620,000 | 148 | £4,189 | D | 88% |
3 GILLOTT CLOSE B91 2QY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £870,000 | 175 | £4,971 | C | 87% |
43 SANDHILLS CRESCENT B91 3UE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 171 | £3,363 | C | 85% |
27 SEVEN STAR ROAD B91 2BZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £640,000 | 155 | £4,129 | D | 85% |
52 WOODFIELD ROAD B91 2DN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £640,000 | 144 | £4,444 | C | 84% |
114 BURYFIELD ROAD B91 2DP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £620,000 | 137 | £4,526 | D | 84% |
93 BURYFIELD ROAD B91 2DQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 153 | £4,412 | D | 84% |
14 BEAUCHAMP ROAD B91 2BX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £605,000 | 166 | £3,645 | C | 84% |