HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

29, DANFORD LANE, B91 1QA

Detached·245·EPC E
Estimated value
£988,085

Median £4,033/m² in your area × 245 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£715,000Median £851,000£1,700,000
Estimated value: £988,085Last sold (Oct 2013): £566,500

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B91 1QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 DANFORD LANE
B91 1QA · Detached
Dec 2025£715,000225£3,178D91%
491 WARWICK ROAD
B91 1AN · Detached
Feb 2026£750,000225£3,333E90%
34 ASHLEIGH ROAD
B91 1AF · Detached
Jun 2025£859,000213£4,033E83%
9 SILHILL HALL ROAD
B91 1JX · Detached
Aug 2025£800,000213£3,756D81%
532 WARWICK ROAD
B91 1AG · Detached
Mar 2025£800,000266£3,008E81%
8 UPWEY AVENUE
B91 1LR · Detached
Feb 2026£791,000170£4,653E78%
18 DORCHESTER ROAD
B91 1LW · Detached
Nov 2025£851,000196£4,342D78%
34 BRUETON AVENUE
B91 3EN · Detached
Jun 2025£951,000252£3,774E78%
594 WARWICK ROAD
B91 1AD · Detached
Nov 2025£1,700,000316£5,380F78%
33 ASHLEIGH ROAD
B91 1AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£963,000226£4,261D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address