Estimated value
£827,190
Median £4,545/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£562,000Median £825,000£890,000
Estimated value: £827,190Last sold (Oct 2020): £850,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near B91 1PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 UPWEY AVENUE B91 1LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £791,000 | 170 | £4,653 | E | 87% |
18 DORCHESTER ROAD B91 1LW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £851,000 | 196 | £4,342 | D | 87% |
39 SILHILL HALL ROAD B91 1JX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £890,000 | 166 | £5,361 | D | 86% |
3 MIRFIELD ROAD B91 1JH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £562,000 | 168 | £3,345 | C | 86% |
93 GRANGE ROAD B91 1BZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £815,000 | 204 | £3,995 | D | 85% |
58 WOODLEA DRIVE B91 1PQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £830,000 | 174 | £4,770 | C | 85% |
7 WILFORD GROVE B91 3FP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £800,000 | 178 | £4,494 | D | 85% |
280 WHITEFIELDS ROAD B91 3PA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £890,000 | 173 | £5,145 | D | 85% |
82 MONASTERY DRIVE B91 1DP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 154 | £4,545 | D | 84% |