HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

44, ST FRANCIS AVENUE, B91 1EB

Detached·199·EPC D
Estimated value
£894,306

Median £4,494/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £815,000£890,000
Estimated value: £894,306Last sold (Feb 2021): £755,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B91 1EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 DANFORD LANE
B91 1QA · Detached
Dec 2025£715,000225£3,178D88%
8 UPWEY AVENUE
B91 1LR · Detached
Feb 2026£791,000170£4,653E87%
18 DORCHESTER ROAD
B91 1LW · Detached
Nov 2025£851,000196£4,342D87%
491 WARWICK ROAD
B91 1AN · Detached
Feb 2026£750,000225£3,333E87%
93 GRANGE ROAD
B91 1BZ · Detached
Sept 2025£815,000204£3,995D85%
58 WOODLEA DRIVE
B91 1PQ · Detached
Dec 2025£830,000174£4,770C85%
7 WILFORD GROVE
B91 3FP · Detached
Feb 2026£800,000178£4,494D85%
280 WHITEFIELDS ROAD
B91 3PA · Detached
Feb 2026£890,000173£5,145D85%
82 MONASTERY DRIVE
B91 1DP · Detached
Feb 2026£700,000154£4,545D84%
67 DANFORD LANE
B91 1QH · Detached
Aug 2025£825,000184£4,484D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address