HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

90, GRANGE ROAD, B91 1DA

Detached·431·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,754,601

Median £4,071/m² in your area × 431 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£875,000Median £1,600,000£2,800,000
Estimated value: £1,754,601Last sold (Feb 2019): £1,535,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near B91 1DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 STONOR PARK ROAD
B91 1EG · Detached
Nov 2025£875,000434£2,016B87%
52 WOODLEA DRIVE
B91 1PQ · Detached
May 2025£1,400,000400£3,500B82%
61 ALDERBROOK ROAD
B91 1NR · Detached
Jan 2026£1,430,000315£4,540C80%
579 WARWICK ROAD
B91 1AW · Detached
Jul 2025£1,600,000445£3,596C80%
115 HAMPTON LANE
B91 2RR · Detached
Dec 2025£1,500,000474£3,165C80%
23 ALDERBROOK ROAD
B91 1NN · Detached
Aug 2025£2,800,000551£5,082B78%
86 WOODLEA DRIVE
B91 1PJ · Detached
Mar 2025£1,600,000393£4,071C77%
16 LOVELACE AVENUE
B91 3JR · Detached
Aug 2025£2,175,000477£4,560C76%
463 STREETSBROOK ROAD
B91 1LA · Detached
Aug 2025£1,222,500330£3,705C75%
594 WARWICK ROAD
B91 1AD · Detached
Nov 2025£1,700,000316£5,380F72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address