HouseValuation
Home·B91·Valuation

6, ASHLEIGH ROAD, B91 1AE

Detached·221·EPC E
Estimated value
£891,293

Median £4,033/m² in your area × 221 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£715,000Median £851,000£905,000
Estimated value: £891,293Last sold (Oct 2014): £770,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near B91 1AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
491 WARWICK ROAD
B91 1AN · Detached
Feb 2026£750,000225£3,333E90%
7 DANFORD LANE
B91 1QA · Detached
Dec 2025£715,000225£3,178D85%
8 UPWEY AVENUE
B91 1LR · Detached
Feb 2026£791,000170£4,653E84%
18 DORCHESTER ROAD
B91 1LW · Detached
Nov 2025£851,000196£4,342D84%
16 ASHLEIGH ROAD
B91 1AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£886,000250£3,544D84%
34 ASHLEIGH ROAD
B91 1AF · Detached
Jun 2025£859,000213£4,033E83%
93 GRANGE ROAD
B91 1BZ · Detached
Sept 2025£815,000204£3,995D82%
9 SILHILL HALL ROAD
B91 1JX · Detached
Aug 2025£800,000213£3,756D81%
26 WITLEY AVENUE
B91 3JD · Detached
Mar 2026£905,000208£4,351C80%
7 POOLFIELD DRIVE
B91 1SH · Detached
Sept 2025£870,000208£4,183C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address