Estimated value
£307,230
Median £4,389/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £316,000£390,000
Estimated value: £307,230Last sold (Feb 2013): £154,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near B90 4RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 SHAKESPEARE ROAD B90 4RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 69 | £3,261 | D | 90% |
30 SNITTERFIELD DRIVE B90 4AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 60 | £4,167 | C | 87% |
24 MIDDLETON ROAD B90 2JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 68 | £4,118 | D | 86% |
60 BERKELEY ROAD B90 2HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 73 | £3,767 | D | 86% |
1 SPINNEY DRIVE B90 4HB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £316,000 | 72 | £4,389 | D | 86% |
9 CHIVINGTON CLOSE B90 4YS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 64 | £6,094 | D | 86% |
9 LUCAS BOULEVARD B90 4FG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £306,500 | 70 | £4,379 | B | 85% |
17 OLD DICKENS HEATH ROAD B90 1SR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 76 | £4,605 | C | 83% |
98 CLINTON ROAD B90 4RG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 64 | £5,156 | D | 83% |