HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

22, CONWAY ROAD, B90 4RF

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£388,297

Median £4,267/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £377,500£431,000
Estimated value: £388,297Last sold (Oct 2021): £202,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near B90 4RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 CONWAY ROAD
B90 4RF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£372,00079£4,709D91%
58 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
B90 4RP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£342,50089£3,848D91%
51 SAXON WOOD ROAD
B90 4JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00090£4,222D89%
30 CHIVINGTON CLOSE
B90 4YS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£377,50080£4,719C88%
68 ARBURY HALL ROAD
B90 4PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00090£3,000D88%
12 HIGHDOWN CRESCENT
B90 4TY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£407,50088£4,631D88%
32 AVON ROAD
B90 4RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00080£4,000D88%
5 THE PINES
B90 4JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£431,000101£4,267C87%
3 CONWAY ROAD
B90 4RE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£379,50086£4,413D87%
2 DUNLEY CROFT
B90 4UA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000101£3,119D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address