HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

72, MARSHALL LAKE ROAD, B90 4PL

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£405,312

Median £4,222/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £379,500£510,000
Estimated value: £405,312Last sold (Nov 2021): £375,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B90 4PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
B90 4RP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£342,50089£3,848D91%
57 TILESFORD CLOSE
B90 4YF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000105£3,048D90%
51 SAXON WOOD ROAD
B90 4JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00090£4,222D89%
68 ARBURY HALL ROAD
B90 4PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00090£3,000D88%
12 HIGHDOWN CRESCENT
B90 4TY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£407,50088£4,631D88%
5 THE PINES
B90 4JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£431,000101£4,267C87%
3 CONWAY ROAD
B90 4RE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£379,50086£4,413D87%
2 DUNLEY CROFT
B90 4UA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000101£3,119D87%
5 HARNALL CLOSE
B90 4QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00093£4,032D87%
150 CROPTHORNE ROAD
B90 3JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,000103£4,951D86%

Dig deeper into this address