Estimated value
£388,705
Median £4,573/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £407,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £388,705Last sold (Jun 2024): £296,370
A
Now: 95/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Sales near B90 4GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 ROWTHORN DRIVE B90 4ST · Other | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 87 | £5,402 | C | 82% |
105 HURDIS ROAD B90 2DL · Other | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 94 | £3,511 | C | 76% |
118 MARSHALL LAKE ROAD B90 4RA · Other | Sept 2025 | £818,000 | 79 | £10,354 | D | 76% |
9 SHEPHERDS GREEN ROAD B90 4DY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £358,000 | 95 | £3,768 | B | 74% |
30 CHIVINGTON CLOSE B90 4YS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £377,500 | 80 | £4,719 | C | 73% |
31 ARCHER DRIVE B90 4LG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 90 | £4,611 | B | 73% |
1 SHEPHERDS GREEN ROAD B90 4DY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 95 | £3,737 | B | 72% |
12 STIRLING ROAD B90 4NE · Other | Nov 2025 | £1,100,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
36 CRANMORE ROAD B90 4PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 90 | £4,000 | C | 72% |
3 DUNLEY CROFT B90 4UA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £407,000 | 89 | £4,573 | C | 71% |