HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

705, STRATFORD ROAD, B90 4BD

Terraced·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£354,016

Median £3,848/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £340,000£365,000
Estimated value: £354,016Last sold (Nov 2014): £167,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B90 4BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 CRANMORE ROAD
B90 4PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,00090£4,000C87%
330 HASLUCKS GREEN ROAD
B90 2NE · Terraced
Mar 2026£245,00086£2,849D86%
46 RALPH ROAD
B90 3JX · Terraced
Feb 2026£365,00086£4,244D85%
58 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
B90 4RP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£342,50089£3,848D85%
9 BRIARWOOD CLOSE
B90 4HT · Terraced
Sept 2025£277,95092£3,021D85%
57 TILESFORD CLOSE
B90 4YF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000105£3,048D85%
18 AMINGTON ROAD
B90 2RF · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00087£4,023D84%
9 STRETTON ROAD
B90 2RR · Terraced
Jan 2026£306,00096£3,188D84%
106 CRANMORE BOULEVARD
B90 4RU · Terraced
Nov 2025£340,00087£3,908C84%
28 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
B90 4RL · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00069£3,261D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address