HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

6, PLESTOWES CLOSE, B90 3QA

Other·45·EPC D
Estimated value
£153,090

Median £3,402/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £185,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £153,090Last sold (Apr 2023): £131,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near B90 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
285 HIGH STREET
B90 1JW · Flat
Mar 2026£93,50049£1,908D74%
10 FINMERE WAY
B90 3SS · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,00047£3,936C70%
36 WOLSTON CLOSE
B90 3NH · Flat
Aug 2025£162,50050£3,250C69%
14 KERSWELL DRIVE
B90 4PE · Terraced
Sept 2025£214,00043£4,977D68%
63 ASCOTE LANE
B90 1TZ · Flat
Dec 2025£156,00048£3,250C68%
10 LEDWELL
B90 1SL · Flat
Dec 2025£173,50051£3,402C67%
18 (APARTMENT 6) HENSHAW COURT
B90 8DG · Other
Nov 2025£230,000 - - - 67%
12 STIRLING ROAD
B90 4NE · Other
Nov 2025£1,100,000 - - - 67%
PEGASUS COURT, 29 (32) UNION ROAD
B90 3BU · Flat
Dec 2025£90,00056£1,607C67%
SHIRLEY GATE APARTMENTS, 7 (7) TRINITY WAY
B90 3FG · Flat
Sept 2025£192,50051£3,775B67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address