HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

68, ARNOLD ROAD, B90 3JS

Semi-detached·140·EPC D
Estimated value
£531,020

Median £3,793/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £463,000£710,000
Estimated value: £531,020Last sold (Sept 2024): £427,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B90 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
97 ARNOLD ROAD
B90 3JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£422,500127£3,327D92%
97 UNION ROAD
B90 3BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000125£2,840D90%
6 MAPPLEBOROUGH ROAD
B90 1AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£436,500123£3,549D86%
31 RALPH ROAD
B90 3JX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£470,000123£3,821D85%
150 CROPTHORNE ROAD
B90 3JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,000103£4,951D85%
54 LONGMORE ROAD
B90 3DY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£463,000120£3,858D84%
16 HAY LANE
B90 4EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000145£3,793D84%
294 RALPH ROAD
B90 3LF · Detached
Feb 2026£710,000158£4,494D84%
127 YOXALL ROAD
B90 3RW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,000120£3,667E83%
163 LONGMORE ROAD
B90 3EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£426,000115£3,704D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address