HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

33, FIELDON CLOSE, B90 3EA

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£411,684

Median £3,549/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £422,500£510,000
Estimated value: £411,684Last sold (Apr 2019): £339,950

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B90 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
150 CROPTHORNE ROAD
B90 3JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,000103£4,951D91%
97 UNION ROAD
B90 3BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000125£2,840D90%
163 LONGMORE ROAD
B90 3EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£426,000115£3,704D89%
72 LAWNSWOOD AVENUE
B90 3QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,000103£3,883D87%
97 ARNOLD ROAD
B90 3JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£422,500127£3,327D86%
6 MAPPLEBOROUGH ROAD
B90 1AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£436,500123£3,549D86%
1 PEAR TREE CLOSE
B90 1LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,000109£3,073D86%
57 TILESFORD CLOSE
B90 4YF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000105£3,048D86%
31 RALPH ROAD
B90 3JX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£470,000123£3,821D85%
49 PEAR TREE CRESCENT
B90 1LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000115£3,174D85%

Dig deeper into this address