HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

43, BRONTE CLOSE, B90 3DR

Semi-detached·128·EPC E
Estimated value
£454,272

Median £3,549/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £426,000£510,000
Estimated value: £454,272Last sold (Feb 2021): £281,500

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near B90 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
97 UNION ROAD
B90 3BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000125£2,840D87%
127 YOXALL ROAD
B90 3RW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,000120£3,667E86%
163 LONGMORE ROAD
B90 3EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£426,000115£3,704D86%
6 STREETSBROOK ROAD
B90 3PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£411,000147£2,796E86%
97 ARNOLD ROAD
B90 3JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£422,500127£3,327D83%
6 MAPPLEBOROUGH ROAD
B90 1AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£436,500123£3,549D83%
1 PEAR TREE CLOSE
B90 1LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,000109£3,073D83%
31 RALPH ROAD
B90 3JX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£470,000123£3,821D82%
49 PEAR TREE CRESCENT
B90 1LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000115£3,174D82%
150 CROPTHORNE ROAD
B90 3JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,000103£4,951D82%

Dig deeper into this address