HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

41, BRONTE CLOSE, B90 3DR

Semi-detached·1092·EPC C
Estimated value
£4,837,560

Median £4,430/m² in your area × 1092 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,500Median £410,000£570,000
Estimated value: £4,837,560Last sold (Jun 2024): £351,500

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near B90 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
152 RALPH ROAD
B90 3JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000189£3,016C71%
25 BARFORD ROAD
B90 3QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£292,50073£4,007C71%
150 CROPTHORNE ROAD
B90 3JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,000103£4,951D70%
188 LONGMORE ROAD
B90 3EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£332,25075£4,430C70%
202 YOXALL ROAD
B90 3RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,00090£4,833D69%
97 UNION ROAD
B90 3BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000125£2,840D69%
9 BIDFORD CLOSE
B90 3QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00073£4,795D68%
163 LONGMORE ROAD
B90 3EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£426,000115£3,704D68%
30 CHIVINGTON CLOSE
B90 4YS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£377,50080£4,719C68%
61 FIELDON CLOSE
B90 3EA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,00093£4,409C67%

Dig deeper into this address