Estimated value
£359,991
Median £5,373/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £360,000£435,000
Estimated value: £359,991Last sold (Jul 2006): £148,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near B90 3DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 STREETSBROOK ROAD B90 3PD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 76 | £5,724 | D | 88% |
90 SOLIHULL ROAD B90 3HL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 66 | £5,455 | D | 86% |
9 BIDFORD CLOSE B90 3QP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 73 | £4,795 | D | 83% |
9 HUNSCOTE CLOSE B90 2NH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 68 | £5,441 | D | 83% |
31 DELRENE ROAD B90 2HJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 72 | £4,375 | D | 83% |
9 BURMAN CLOSE B90 2DR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 68 | £5,588 | D | 82% |
25 BARFORD ROAD B90 3QR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £292,500 | 73 | £4,007 | C | 80% |
17 NORCOMBE GROVE B90 4PF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 60 | £4,667 | D | 80% |
109 CHAMBERLAIN CRESCENT B90 2DQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 62 | £4,758 | D | 80% |