HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

4, SHOTTESWELL ROAD, B90 2RN

Semi-detached·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£484,024

Median £3,559/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £480,000£550,000
Estimated value: £484,024Last sold (May 1995): £100,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B90 2RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 FABIAN CRESCENT
B90 2AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,000116£4,224D88%
40 SHOTTESWELL ROAD
B90 2RN · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000133£4,135D88%
6 MAPPLEBOROUGH ROAD
B90 1AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£436,500123£3,549D86%
36 QUEENS AVENUE
B90 2NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,000124£3,871C85%
40 LITTLEMEAD ROAD
B90 1DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,000118£3,559D85%
97 UNION ROAD
B90 3BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000125£2,840D85%
58 PORTIA AVENUE
B90 2NW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£485,000141£3,440D84%
16 HAY LANE
B90 4EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000145£3,793D84%
3 HUNSCOTE CLOSE
B90 2NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,000135£3,185C84%
104 STANTON ROAD
B90 2DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,000141£3,369C84%

Dig deeper into this address