HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

55, LANGCOMB ROAD, B90 2PR

Semi-detached·136·EPC C
Estimated value
£482,664

Median £3,549/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£418,000Median £475,000£490,000
Estimated value: £482,664Last sold (Feb 2014): £230,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near B90 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 QUEENS AVENUE
B90 2NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,000124£3,871C88%
33 LANGCOMB ROAD
B90 2PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000176£2,415C87%
3 HUNSCOTE CLOSE
B90 2NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,000135£3,185C87%
104 STANTON ROAD
B90 2DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,000141£3,369C87%
6 WAKELIN ROAD
B90 2RW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£418,000132£3,167C87%
134 NEVILLE ROAD
B90 2QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£490,000140£3,500C86%
67 SANSOME ROAD
B90 2BP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£475,000127£3,740C85%
55 FABIAN CRESCENT
B90 2AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,000116£4,224D85%
6 MAPPLEBOROUGH ROAD
B90 1AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£436,500123£3,549D83%
40 LITTLEMEAD ROAD
B90 1DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,000118£3,559D82%

Dig deeper into this address