Estimated value
£155,078
Median £2,926/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £158,000£199,950
Estimated value: £155,078Last sold (Oct 1998): £54,500
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 62/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near B90 2PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 MALLABY CLOSE B90 2PW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 54 | £1,667 | D | 83% |
285 HIGH STREET B90 1JW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £93,500 | 49 | £1,908 | D | 83% |
28 WOLSTON CLOSE B90 3NH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £122,500 | 60 | £2,042 | D | 80% |
72 VICTORIA CRESCENT B90 2FG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 56 | £3,393 | B | 80% |
HUNSCOTE HOUSE (FLAT 3) HUNSCOTE CLOSE B90 2NH · Flat | Jun 2025 | £180,000 | 58 | £3,103 | D | 80% |
193 NETHERCOTE GARDENS B90 1BJ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £158,000 | 54 | £2,926 | E | 79% |
27 BOSCOBEL ROAD B90 4JY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 54 | £2,778 | C | 79% |
5 CLARKS LANE B90 1TW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £157,500 | 56 | £2,813 | C | 78% |
16 VICTORIA CRESCENT B90 2FG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 56 | £3,482 | B | 78% |