Estimated value
£649,440
Median £3,960/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £585,000£800,000
Estimated value: £649,440Last sold (Jun 2021): £550,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near B90 2PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
294 RALPH ROAD B90 3LF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 158 | £4,494 | D | 85% |
73 HIGH STREET B90 1HB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 171 | £3,333 | C | 82% |
54 WOODLANDS LANE B90 2PT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £590,000 | 149 | £3,960 | C | 82% |
33 FALSTAFF ROAD B90 2AF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £585,000 | 119 | £4,916 | D | 82% |
40 SHOTTESWELL ROAD B90 2RN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 133 | £4,135 | D | 82% |
16 WELHAM CROFT B90 4UU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £565,500 | 148 | £3,821 | C | 81% |
58 WHITCHURCH LANE B90 1PB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £689,000 | 176 | £3,915 | C | 81% |
30 HOUNDSFIELD LANE B90 1PR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £800,000 | 172 | £4,651 | D | 80% |
26 HARNALL CLOSE B90 4QR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 131 | £3,626 | D | 79% |