Estimated value
£371,140
Median £3,374/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £330,000£459,000
Estimated value: £371,140Last sold (Jul 2015): £230,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near B90 2JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 WAKELIN ROAD B90 2RW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 106 | £3,066 | C | 88% |
9 ELDERBERRY ROAD B90 8DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 97 | £3,866 | B | 85% |
70 RUMBUSH LANE B90 1GD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 96 | £3,125 | B | 84% |
9 STRETTON ROAD B90 2RR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £306,000 | 96 | £3,188 | D | 83% |
3 PARKGATE MEWS B90 3GF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 106 | £3,113 | C | 81% |
51 VELSHEDA ROAD B90 2JP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £347,500 | 103 | £3,374 | D | 81% |
17 PARKGATE MEWS B90 3GF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 108 | £2,917 | B | 81% |
97 HASLUCKS GREEN ROAD B90 2EE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 95 | £4,053 | D | 80% |
10 WAKELIN ROAD B90 2RW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £324,000 | 83 | £3,904 | C | 80% |