HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

79, BERKELEY ROAD, B90 2HT

Semi-detached·68·EPC F
Estimated value
£278,188

Median £4,091/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£226,000Median £295,000£342,000
Estimated value: £278,188Last sold (Jan 2022): £262,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near B90 2HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 BERKELEY ROAD
B90 2HT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,50078£3,724D86%
60 BERKELEY ROAD
B90 2HT · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00073£3,767D85%
52 BERKELEY ROAD
B90 2HT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£243,00078£3,115D85%
109 CHAMBERLAIN CRESCENT
B90 2DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00062£4,758D85%
73 HAZELOAK ROAD
B90 2AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00077£4,091D83%
3 WISEACRE CROFT
B90 1BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00065£3,846E82%
46 NEWBOROUGH ROAD
B90 2HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£319,00069£4,623D82%
29 HURDIS ROAD
B90 2DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£328,00073£4,493E82%
159 CHAMBERLAIN CRESCENT
B90 2DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£342,00059£5,797D81%
6 BERKELEY ROAD
B90 2HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£226,00072£3,139D81%

Dig deeper into this address